Inquiry Basket (0) | Login | Go To Home   
Indian
Suppliers

K. K. Enterprise

  
Category : Health & Beauty
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Products We Sell List
Total 5 product(s).
Botanical Name: Calocarpum mamossum This is a fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit. It is used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. It gives shine and strength to the hair. It is also used as a base for some of the aromatherapy... 
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Uses: Salad dressings, marinades, deep frying, flavored oils, baking, body massage, sun burn repair lotion, hair care products, body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams
Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojob... 
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis, Lavandula angustifolia or Lavandula vera. Lavender's fresh flowering tops are distilled. Small amounts of concrete and absolutes are produced by solvent extraction. Medicinal Properties: Anti biotic, anti septic, anti depressant, an... 
Patchouli oil is obtained from the leaves of a plant of the same name. The scent of patchouli is heavy and strong. It has been used for centuries in perfumes and is grown in the East and West Indies. The word derives from the Tamil patchai (green) and ellai (leaf).
« Top »