Sai Vision Chem India Pvt. Ltd.
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate
We provide a large range of Nonylphenol Ethoxylate as per client require. This chemical is used as surfactant in different laundry products, personal care products and cleaners. Furthermore, our range can also be used in perfumes, cosmetics and cleaning products in very small amount.
Features:
* Unadulterated
* Highly effective
* Non-hazardous
* Finely packed
* Competitive pricing
Uses:
* An ideal material to produce surfactants.
|
N.P.:4.5 |
Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate (4.5 moles) |
Oil soluble detergent or co-emulsifiers with other surfactant intermediate for sulphation. |
|
N.P. : 9.5 |
Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate (9.5 moles) |
Water soluble detergent, wetting agent and emulsifier. High performance detergent in textiles. |
|
N.P. :15 |
Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate (15 moles) |
Emulsifiers for wide range of solvent. |
|
N.P. : 20 |
Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate (20 moles) |
Solubilising agent and emulsifier for highly polar substrates. |
|
N.P. : 30 |
Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate (30 moles) |
Solubilising agent and emulsifier for highly polar substrates. |
|
O.P. :10 |
Octyl phenol ethoxylate (10 mole ) |
Water soluable general purpose detergents & emulsifiers. |





